Who we are ?

Thomas J. GaLLerie is published by JETH DESIGN EUROPE,
L’Orée des Mas, Bat. Histophile,
34670 BAILLARGUES, FRANCE
SIRET 852 033 893 00011

VAT#: FR80852033893

Sarah DELEUZE, Associate and Managing Director, is responsible for the publication of the site and its management.

Use of personal data collected

Thomas J. GaLLerie takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of data.
Data processing is done using computers or computer tools, following organizational procedures and modes that are closely related to the stated purposes.

We are likely to collect and process the following data via our contact form:

  • name ;
  • e-mail address ;
  • phone number (optionnal) ;
  • any additional information you would tell us in the “Message” field.

Cookies

Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a website analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze the use of the site by its users. Data generated by cookies about your use of the site (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the site, compile reports on site activity to its publisher, and provide other services related to site activity and Internet use. Google may disclose this data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or when these third parties process this data on behalf of Google, including the publisher of this site. Google will not cross-reference your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings for your browser. However, such a deactivation could prevent the use of certain features of this site. By using this website, you expressly consent to google’s processing of your personal data under the conditions and purposes described above.

How do I accept or refuse cookies?

You can set up your browser or software so that cookies are stored in your device or rejected, either systematically or according to their sender, or to be notified when a cookie is registered in your device, so that you can accept or refuse it.
To find out all the options available by your browser or software, we invite you to consult the “Your Traces” section of the National Commission of Computer Science and Freedoms website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

What about cookies stored in your device from third-party sites?

We are likely to highlight our activities and/or offers on third-party sites.

In this case, the owner of this site is likely to incorporate a cookie into your device.

We make it clear that we do not manage the integration of these cookies and have no control over them. In this regard, we advise you to consult the cookie policy of the owners of these sites.

What about third-party cookies registered in your terminal from our sites?

Some third-party companies may issue their cookies, from advertising or editorial spaces, as well as from computer applications (Facebook, Twitter), accessible on our sites.

The issuance and use of these cookies by these third-party companies is subject to the policies of these companies.

Using and transmitting your personal data

Thomas J. GaLLerie is the only recipient of your personal data. These, whether in individual or aggregate form, are never passed on to a third party. Thomas J. GaLLerie does not market the personal data of visitors and users of its site.

How long it’s going to take to store your data

The length of time your personal data is stored depends mainly on :

  • the purpose for which we process your data (we keep it as long as it takes to accomplish this purpose),
  • legal or regulatory obligations.

We strive not to keep your personal data beyond the time it takes to process it and ensure that it is kept in satisfactory security conditions.

What are your rights?

In accordance with Article 27 of the “Computers and Freedoms” Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, correct and delete data relating to you under the terms of article 34 of that law. If you wish to exercise this right and obtain information about yourself, please email : sd@thomasjgallery.com

This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changing our privacy policy

We may occasionally change this privacy policy. When necessary, we will inform you and/or seek your approval. We advise you to check this page regularly for any changes or updates to our privacy policy.

Links to other websites and social networks

Thomas J. GaLLerie’s website may contain links to other websites and social networks. Please note that these websites have their own privacy policy and we do not accept responsibility for the use of the information collected when you click on these links. We invite you to review the privacy policies of these sites before handing over your personal data.

 

January 27, 2020 version